Registered Boats | Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
Bay of Quinte Yacht Club    |    86 South Front Street, Belleville   |    (613) 966-5931
Contact US

Katie Gray Registered Boats             

 

Skippers Name

Boat Name

Club

Make / Model

Fleet

1 Andy Thomson Beowulf BQYC Niagara 26 Spinnaker
2 Michael Krock Won by One BQYC Hunter 25 (SD) White Sail
3 Rob Legate Rub a Dub BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
4 Aaron Gray Grey Hound BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
5 Don Hudson Papillon PEYC C&C 37 (CB) Spinnaker
6 Tal Wolf Knot Faster BQYC Aloha 30 Spinnaker
7 Peter Aker Tiger Niles BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
8 Jean Marc Salvago Cordon Bleu BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
9 Martin Lentsch Sassy PEYC Graves 37 Spinnaker
10 Peter Schilling Ryland Marie BQYC Hunter Vision 32 White Sail
11 James Wessel Katem BQYC Tanzer 26 White Sail
12 Kim Lander Bullet BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
13 Gordon Fox Fox on the Run PEYC Niagara 31 White Sail
14 Vicky Vachon Rebel 3 PEYC Thomas 35 Spinnaker
15 Mitch Kennedy Mako BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
16 Hazel Lloyst Dream Weaver BQYC Tanzer 26 White Sail
17 Brian Bonter Heelin Groovy CFBTYC Hughes 35 White Sail
18 Evan Sullivan Irish Rover III BQYC Catalina 30 TMBS White Sail
19 Dave White Gibwanasi 4 CBYC Catalina 25 White Sail
20 Geoff Roulet Jeannie CBYC J35 Spinnaker
21 Angus Ross Chopin Express PEYC Kelt 7.6 White Sail
22 Mark Graham Lickety-Split PEYC C&C 35 III Spinnaker
23 Steve Macklin Wicked BQYC Beneteau 35s5 Spinnaker
24 Mike Bowland Kemosabe 2 PEYC Ranger 33 White Sail
25 Richard Curtis Just Our pace BQYC Paceship 26 White Sail
26 Jake Prohaska On Our Way PEYC C&C 27 MK1 White Sail
27 Kevin Alstrup Eiledon CFBTYC J24 White Sail
28 Mike Shaw Quinte BQYC Hullmaster 31 White Sail
29 Mark Roe Isle of Quinte BQYC Catalina 375 White Sail
30 William Harney Disco Volante PEYC C&C 35-2 Spinnaker
31 Don Reidel BellAir BQYC C&C 27 MKV Spinnaker
32 Doug Dixon Gannet BQYC Mirage 25 White Sail
33 Owen Bird Gray Jay BQYC J24 Spinnaker
34 Doug Short Ta-Keel-La Time BQYC Sirius 28 White Sail
35 Tony McGarvey Mocha Magic BQYC C&C 27 MKIII Spinnaker
36 Aaron Boyce Expeditor PrYC Kirby 25 Spinnaker
37 Tom Willison TomFoolery PrYC Tartan 30 Spinnaker
38 Moira Carey Tzarina PEYC C&C 34 White Sail
39 Robert Mackey Tingirrautalik CBYC Beneteau 325 Spinnaker
40 Matt Giesebrecht Nautical Disaster BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
41 John Coull Genevieve PEYC C&C 42 Spinnaker
42 Melissa Goudeseune Brave and Crazy BQYC Tanzer 22 White Sail
43 Dan Munroe Paradox BQYC Shark 24 Spinnaker
44 Peter Sorensen Just Now BQYC J95 Spinnaker
45 Brian Thomson Spankin Mad BQYC Hawkfarm 28 Spinnaker
46 Nathan Bresett WoodJchuk BQYC J24 Spinnaker
47 Tom Nelson Koma PrYC Aloha 34 White Sail
48 Dave Lanning War Paint PEYC Kirby 36 Spinnaker
49 Jim Doyle Lady in Red BQYC Viking 22 White Sail
50 Dave Corbett Chudan BQYC Tanzer 26 White Sail
51 Lance Bryson Niobe II Belleville Macgregor 26X White Sail
52 Pete Baker Kraken PEYC S2 9.1 Spinnaker
53 Dave Render Freya BQYC Grampian 26 White Sail
54 Nick Pfeiffer Scopa BQYC Hunter 34 White Sail
55 Dan Machold Promises Promises CrescentYC Pearson 30 Spinnaker
56 Rick Tinga Dream Weaver CFBTYC Cross 32 Tri Spinnaker
57 Philip Chen Pickle BQYC Cape Dory 28 White Sail
58 Carol Bailey Imok CFBTYC C&C 27 MKIII White Sail
59 Paul Knutson Panache BQYC C&C Mega 30 Spinnaker
60 Marty Mathias Time 1 CFBTYC C&C 29 Mk1 Spinnaker
61 Roger Poultney Eau de Joy BQYC C&C 27 Mk3 White Sail
62 Patrick O'Boyle-Kelly Kraken BQYC Viking 28 White Sail
63 John Fear Skye CFBTYC Grampian 26 White Sail
64 Dave Nurse Vision Belleville Catalina 42 White Sail